Student Council : 2017

Carrying on a proud legacy of leading the school by example, it was time for the oath taking at the Investiture Ceremony. The moment was here to step into the shoes of seniors and take up responsibility of living up to school's work, to replicate the hall and the community spirit that undeniably comes from sitting together as one, strength and character of this mighty institution.

The council of 2017 is led by Siddharth Giri Goswami, Head Boy and Aditi Hari Ramani, Head girl of the school.

Head Boy Siddharth Giri Goswami
Head Girl Aditi Hari Ramani
Deputy Head Boy Ushneesh Saha
Deputy Head Girl Mahi Joshi

Girls’ Cultural Captain Diya Deepak
Boys’ Cultural Captain Yash Pagaria
Girls’ Cultural Vice-Captain Raidhani Shome
Girls’ Sports Captain Muskaan Gupta
Boys’ Sports Captain Shrey Bhagwani
Boys' Cultural Vice-Captain Ishaan Simhal
Girls’ Sports Vice-Captain Anaya Tiwari
Boys’ Sports Vice-Captain Yashas Gune
Captain, Academic Soumya Swain
Vice-Captain, Academic Ishita Desai
Captain, IPSC Abhimanyu Sharma
Vice-Captain, IPSC None
Captain, International Affairs Jeena Javahar
Vice-Captain, International Affairs Armaana Randhawa
Boys’ Discipline Captain Gautam Bhandari
Girls’ Discipline Vice-Captain Arshia Bhatia
Boys' Discipline Vice-Captain Anik Patel
Girls’ Discipline Captain Navya Krishak
Pragyan House Captain Mohd. Mustafa Ahmed
Pragyan House Vice-Captain Shivangi Chauhan
Pravir House Captain Alvi Nafees
Pravir House Vice Captain Shivin Verma
Satya House Captain Muskan Sharma
Satya House Vice Captain Swaha Haldar

Udyam House Captain Reet Singh
Udyam House Vice Captain Janmejai Singh
Social Service Prefect (1) Tejaswini Tiwari
Event Mgt. Prefects (2) Janhvi Gupta
  Yashraj Pandey
IAYP Prefect (1) Bhavya Kharb
Prerna Boarding Captain Priyamvada
Prerna Boarding Vice-Captain Aditi Gupta
Prerna Boarding Prefect none
Kshitij Boarding Captain Milap Tandon
Kshitij Boarding Vice-Captain Sarthak Rai
Kshitij Boarding Prefect none
Form Prefect : Class 11 Chirag Tharani
  Rabia Suneja
Form Prefect : Class 10 Kunal Sharma
  Smiti Ayachit
Form Prefect : Class 9 Kartikey Singh
  Shruti Milind Chousalkar
Form Prefect : Class 8 Uditi Singh
  Ananya Kapooria
Form Prefect : Class 7 Gautam Binwani
  Jenya Wadhwani
Form Prefect : Class 6 Isha Sawlani
  Chahat Notani

Junior Student Council 2018 : A voice for students

A Junior Student Council is the representative structure trough which the students in Sopaan (Middle School) are involved in the affairs of the school, working in partnership with senior council, stchool management, staff and parents for the progress of students and school. The junior council comprises of :

Sopaan Captain (Boys) Samyak Pandey
Sopaan Captain (Girls) Mahak Choudhary
Sopaan Vice Captain (Boys) Harshvardhan Singh
Sopaan Vice Captain (Girls) Meera Malaiya
Pragyan House Captain Lehar Tyagi
Pragyan House Vice Captain Saharsh Madan
Pravir House Captain Mahek Sancheti
Pravir House Vice captain Aadya Sneh
Satya House Captain Saatvik Pradhan
Satya House Vice Captain Priyanka Pardasani
Udyam House Captain Eshana Jain
Udyam House Vice Captain Anunita Bindal
Boarding Captain (Boys) Kaustubh Sharma
Boarding Captain (Girls) Bhumika Agarwal
Student Welfare Captain (Boys) Dheeraj Tolani
Student Welfare Captain (Girls) Aatreyi Bhatia
  • Student Council : 2017

    Junior Student Council : A voice for students

    A Junior Student Council is the representative structure trough which the students in Sopaan (Middle School) are involved in the affairs of the school, working in partnership with senior council, stchool management, staff and parents for the progress of students and school. The junior council comprises of :

    Sopaan Captain (Boys) Samyak Pandey
    Sopaan Captain (Girls) Mahak Choudhary
    Sopaan Vice Captain (Boys) Harshvardhan Singh
    Sopaan Vice Captain (Girls) Meera Malaiya
    Pragyan House Captain Lehar Tyagi
    Pragyan House Vice Captain Saharsh Madan
    Pravir House Captain Mahek Sancheti
    Pravir House Vice captain Aadya Sneh
    Satya House Captain Saatvik Pradhan
    Satya House Vice Captain Priyanka Pardasani
    Udyam House Captain Eshana Jain
    Udyam House Vice Captain Anunita Bindal
    Boarding Captain (Boys) Kaustubh Sharma
    Boarding Captain (Girls) Bhumika Agarwal
    Student Welfare Captain (Boys) Dheeraj Tolani
    Student Welfare Captain (Girls) Aatreyi Bhatia
  • Student Council : 2016

    Carrying on a Proud Legacy! It is vital to step into the shoes of seniors and take up schools responsibility in living up to schools work to replicate the hall and the community spirit that undeniably comes from sitting together, as one, strength and character of this mighty institution combined.

    The council of 2016 is led by Devak Namdhari, Head Boy and Nandita Gattani, Head girl of the school.

    Head Boy Devak Namdhari
    Head Girl Nandita Gattani
    Deputy Head Boy Aditya Jain
    Deputy Head Girl Simran Gupta

    Girls’ Cultural Captain Chirantani Kothari
    Boys’ Cultural Captain Atharv Joshi
    Girls’ Cultural Vice-Captain Myna Pandya
    Boys' Cultural Vice-Captain Anmol Rathore
    Girls’ Sports Captain Aditi Gupta
    Boys’ Sports Captain Divya Kotwani
    Girls’ Sports Vice-Captain Swati Srivastava
    Boys’ Sports Vice-Captain Ayush Hari Ramani
    Captain, Academic Yashasvi Tharani
    Vice-Captain, Academic Anshika Motwani
    Captain, IPSC Unnati Goyal
    Captain, International Affairs Aryaman Sharma
    Vice-Captain, International Affairs Sonia Sangtani
    Pragyan House Captain Manorath Kawathekar
    Pragyan House Vice Captain Aakarsh Gupta
    Pravir House Captain Arsalan Tahir
    Pravir House Vice Captain Ishaan Pahwa
    Satya House Captain Arpan Kapoor
    Satya House Vice Captain Mohd. Saud Hanfi
    Udyam House Captain Shrey Moolchandani
    Udyam House Vice Captain Shreya Hari Ramani
    Social Service Prefects (2) Shradha Tyagi
    Social Service Prefects (2) Shalendra Gaur
    Event Mgt. Prefects (2) Udit Bhojwani
    Event Mgt. Prefects (2) Ayush Sundriyal
    IAYP Prefect (2) Niharika Gangwani
    IAYP Prefect (2) Mehul Joshi
    Prerna Boarding Captain Minee Pratiksha
    Prerna Boarding Vice-Captain Nishtha Khandelwal
    Kshitij Boarding Captain Aishwary Jaiswal
    Kshitij Boarding Vice Captain Vivek Yadav
    Form Prefect : Class 11 Kavya Saraf
    Form Prefect : Class 11 Prince John
    Form Prefect : Class 10 Shailja Tripathi
    Form Prefect : Class 10 Atharva Nigam
    Form Prefect : Class 9 Kashish Maria
    Form Prefect : Class 9 Priyanshi Shukla
    Form Prefect : Class 8 Nishita Malpani Maheshwari
    Form Prefect : Class 8 Vishwatej Raghuwanshi
    Form Prefect : Class 7 Shreiya Anand
    Form Prefect : Class 7 Thakur Aditya Singh
    Form Prefect : Class 6 Eesha Sondhi
    Form Prefect : Class 6 Yashweer Kharb

    Junior Student Council : A voice for students

    A Junior Student Council is the representative structure trough which the students in Sopaan (Middle School) are involved in the affairs of the school, working in partnership with senior council, stchool management, staff and parents for the progress of students and school. The junior council comprises of :

    Sopaan Captain (Boys) Samyak Pandey
    Sopaan Captain (Girls) Mahak Choudhary
    Sopaan Vice Captain (Boys) Harshvardhan Singh
    Sopaan Vice Captain (Girls) Meera Malaiya
    Pragyan House Captain Lehar Tyagi
    Pragyan House Vice Captain Saharsh Madan
    Pravir House Captain Mahek Sancheti
    Pravir House Vice captain Aadya Sneh
    Satya House Captain Saatvik Pradhan
    Satya House Vice Captain Priyanka Pardasani
    Udyam House Captain Eshana Jain
    Udyam House Vice Captain Anunita Bindal
    Boarding Captain (Boys) Kaustubh Sharma
    Boarding Captain (Girls) Bhumika Agarwal
    Student Welfare Captain (Boys) Dheeraj Tolani
    Student Welfare Captain (Girls) Aatreyi Bhatia